Band Schedule

The following list features the bands that are scheduled to play at Robert’s Western World.
This schedule is subject to change without notice.

Friday April 1st
11:00 a.m. – 2:15 p.m. Dave Cox
2:30 p.m. – 6:00 p.m. Eileen Rose & Silver Threads
6:30 p.m. – 10:00 p.m. The Don Kelley Band
10:30 p.m. – 2:00 a.m. Boys from Brazilbilly

Saturday April 2nd
11:00 a.m. – 2:15 p.m. Rachael Hester & The Tennessee Walkers
2:30 p.m. – 6:00 p.m. Sarah Gayle Meech
6:30 p.m. – 10:00 p.m. The Don Kelley Band
10:30 p.m. – 2:00 a.m. Boys from Brazilbilly

Sunday April 3rd
10:30 a.m. – 11:45 a.m. Sunday Morning Gospel & Fellowship
12:00 p.m. – 2:15 p.m. John & Lois Shepherd
2:30 pm – 6:00 p.m. Rachael Hester & The Tennessee Walkers
6:30 p.m. – 10:00 p.m. Nashville Skyline
10:30 p.m. – 2:00 a.m. Don Kelley & Friends

Monday April 4th
11:00 a.m. – 2:15 p.m. John & Lois Shepherd
2:30 p.m. – 6:00 p.m. Dave Cox
6:30 p.m. – 10:00 p.m. John England & The Western Swingers
10:30 p.m. – 2:00 a.m. Josh Hedley & The Hedliners

Tuesday April 5th
11:00 a.m. – 2:15 p.m. John & Lois Shepherd
2:30 p.m. – 6:00 p.m. Pork McElhinny
6:30 p.m. – 10:00 p.m. Scott Icenogle & A-11
10:30 p.m. – 2:00 a.m. Tennessee High Top All Stars

Wednesday April 6th
11:00 a.m. – 2:15 p.m. Pork McElhinny
2:30 p.m. – 6:00 p.m. Rachael Hester & The Tennessee Walkers
6:30 p.m. – 10:00 p.m. The Don Kelley Band
10:30 p.m. – 2:00 a.m. Sarah Gayle Meech

Thursday April 7th
11:00 a.m. – 2:15 p.m. Dave Cox
2:30 p.m. – 6:00 p.m. Eileen Rose & Silver Threads
6:30 p.m. – 10:00 p.m. The Don Kelley Band
10:30 p.m. – 2:00 a.m. Sarah Gayle Meech

Friday April 8th
11:00 a.m. – 2:15 p.m. Dave Cox
2:30 p.m. – 6:00 p.m. Eileen Rose & Silver Threads
6:30 p.m. – 10:00 p.m. The Don Kelley Band
10:30 p.m. – 2:00 a.m. Boys from Brazilbilly

Saturday April 9th
11:00 a.m. – 2:15 p.m. Rachael Hester & The Tennessee Walkers
2:30 p.m. – 6:00 p.m. Eileen Rose & Silver Threads
6:30 p.m. – 10:00 p.m. The Don Kelley Band
10:30 p.m. – 2:00 a.m. Boys from Brazilbilly

Sunday April 10th
10:30 a.m. – 11:45 a.m. Sunday Morning Gospel & Fellowship
12:00 p.m. – 2:15 p.m. John & Lois Shepherd
2:30 pm – 6:00 p.m. Rachael Hester & The Tennessee Walkers
6:30 p.m. – 10:00 p.m. Nashville Skyline
10:30 p.m. – 2:00 a.m. Don Kelley & Friends

Monday April 11th
11:00 a.m. – 2:15 p.m. John & Lois Shepherd
2:30 p.m. – 6:00 p.m. Dave Cox
6:30 p.m. – 10:00 p.m. John England & The Western Swingers
10:30 p.m. – 2:00 a.m. Josh Hedley & The Hedliners

Tuesday April 12th
11:00 a.m. – 2:15 p.m. John & Lois Shepherd
2:30 p.m. – 6:00 p.m. Pork McElhinny
6:30 p.m. – 10:00 p.m. Rachael Hester & The Tennessee Walkers
10:30 p.m. – 2:00 a.m. Tennessee High Top All Stars

Wednesday April 13th
11:00 a.m. – 2:15 p.m. Pork McElhinny
2:30 p.m. – 6:00 p.m. Rachael Hester & The Tennessee Walkers
6:30 p.m. – 10:00 p.m. The Don Kelley Band
10:30 p.m. – 2:00 a.m. Mike Oldham & The Tone Rangers

Thursday April 14th
11:00 a.m. – 2:15 p.m. Dave Cox
2:30 p.m. – 6:00 p.m. Eileen Rose & Silver Threads
6:30 p.m. – 10:00 p.m. The Don Kelley Band
10:30 p.m. – 2:00 a.m. Sarah Gayle Meech

Friday April 15th
11:00 a.m. – 2:15 p.m. Dave Cox
2:30 p.m. – 6:00 p.m. Eileen Rose & Silver Threads
6:30 p.m. – 10:00 p.m. The Don Kelley Band
10:30 p.m. – 2:00 a.m. Boys from Brazilbilly

Saturday April 16th
11:00 a.m. – 2:15 p.m. Rachael Hester & The Tennessee Walkers
2:30 p.m. – 6:00 p.m. Sarah Gayle Meech
6:30 p.m. – 10:00 p.m. The Don Kelley Band
10:30 p.m. – 2:00 a.m. Boys from Brazilbilly

Sunday April 17th
10:30 a.m. – 11:45 a.m. Sunday Morning Gospel & Fellowship
12:00 p.m. – 2:15 p.m. John & Lois Shepherd
2:30 pm – 6:00 p.m. Rachael Hester & The Tennessee Walkers
6:30 p.m. – 10:00 p.m. Nashville Skyline
10:30 p.m. – 2:00 a.m. Don Kelley & Friends

Monday April 18th
11:00 a.m. – 2:15 p.m. John & Lois Shepherd
2:30 p.m. – 6:00 p.m. Dave Cox
6:30 p.m. – 10:00 p.m. John England & The Western Swingers
10:30 p.m. – 2:00 a.m. Josh Hedley & The Hedliners

Tuesday April 19th
11:00 a.m. – 2:15 p.m. John & Lois Shepherd
2:30 p.m. – 6:00 p.m. Pork McElhinny
6:30 p.m. – 10:00 p.m. Scott Icenogle & A-11
10:30 p.m. – 2:00 a.m. Tennessee High Top All Stars

Wednesday April 20th
11:00 a.m. – 2:15 p.m. Pork McElhinny
2:30 p.m. – 6:00 p.m. Rachael Hester & The Tennessee Walkers
6:30 p.m. – 10:00 p.m. The Don Kelley Band
10:30 p.m. – 2:00 a.m. Sarah Gayle Meech

Thursday April 21st
11:00 a.m. – 2:15 p.m. Dave Cox
2:30 p.m. – 6:00 p.m. Eileen Rose & Silver Threads
6:30 p.m. – 10:00 p.m. The Don Kelley Band
10:30 p.m. – 2:00 a.m. Sarah Gayle Meech

Friday April 22nd
11:00 a.m. – 2:15 p.m. Dave Cox
2:30 p.m. – 6:00 p.m. Eileen Rose & Silver Threads
6:30 p.m. – 10:00 p.m. The Don Kelley Band
10:30 p.m. – 2:00 a.m. Boys from Brazilbilly

Saturday April 23rd
11:00 a.m. – 2:15 p.m. Rachael Hester & The Tennessee Walkers
2:30 p.m. – 6:00 p.m. Eileen Rose & Silver Threads
6:30 p.m. – 10:00 p.m. The Don Kelley Band
10:30 p.m. – 2:00 a.m. Boys from Brazilbilly

Sunday April 24th
10:30 a.m. – 11:45 a.m. Sunday Morning Gospel & Fellowship
12:00 p.m. – 2:15 p.m. John & Lois Shepherd
2:30 pm – 6:00 p.m. Rachael Hester & The Tennessee Walkers
6:30 p.m. – 10:00 p.m. Nashville Skyline
10:30 p.m. – 2:00 a.m. Don Kelley & Friends

Monday April 25th
11:00 a.m. – 2:15 p.m. John & Lois Shepherd
2:30 p.m. – 6:00 p.m. Dave Cox
6:30 p.m. – 10:00 p.m. John England & The Western Swingers
10:30 p.m. – 2:00 a.m. Josh Hedley & The Hedliners

Tuesday April 26th
11:00 a.m. – 2:15 p.m. John & Lois Shepherd
2:30 p.m. – 6:00 p.m. Pork McElhinny
6:30 p.m. – 10:00 p.m. Rachael Hester & The Tennessee Walkers
10:30 p.m. – 2:00 a.m. Tennessee High Top All Stars

Wednesday April 27th
11:00 a.m. – 2:15 p.m. Pork McElhinny
2:30 p.m. – 6:00 p.m. Rachael Hester & The Tennessee Walkers
6:30 p.m. – 10:00 p.m. The Don Kelley Band
10:30 p.m. – 2:00 a.m. Mike Oldham & The Tone Rangers

Thursday April 28th
11:00 a.m. – 2:15 p.m. Dave Cox
2:30 p.m. – 6:00 p.m. Eileen Rose & Silver Threads
6:30 p.m. – 10:00 p.m. The Don Kelley Band
10:30 p.m. – 2:00 a.m. Sarah Gayle Meech

Friday April 29th
11:00 a.m. – 2:15 p.m. Dave Cox
2:30 p.m. – 6:00 p.m. Eileen Rose & Silver Threads
6:30 p.m. – 10:00 p.m. The Don Kelley Band
10:30 p.m. – 2:00 a.m. Boys from Brazilbilly

Saturday April 30th
11:00 a.m. – 2:15 p.m. Rachael Hester & The Tennessee Walkers
2:30 p.m. – 6:00 p.m. Sarah Gayle Meech
6:30 p.m. – 10:00 p.m. The Don Kelley Band
10:30 p.m. – 2:00 a.m. Boys from Brazilbilly

 

Twitter Twitter label
Follow us on Twitter!
Facebook Facebook label
Become our fan on Facebook!
Special Events Events label
Got a big event coming up? Make it a night to remember!
Band Band label
Find out who's playing when at Robert's
Calendar Calendar label
Get official Robert's Western World merchandise here.