Band Schedule

The following list features the bands that are scheduled to play at Robert’s Western World. This schedule is subject to change without notice.

Wednesday October 1st
11:00 a.m. – 2:15 p.m. Pork McElhinny
2:30 p.m. – 6:00 p.m. Rachael Hester & The Tennessee Walkers
6:30 p.m. – 10:00 p.m. The Don Kelley Band
10:30 p.m. – 2:00 a.m. Lane Kristian & The Jakehead Mob

Thursday October 2nd
11:00 a.m. – 2:15 p.m. Dave Cox
2:30 p.m. – 6:00 p.m. Eileen Rose & Silver Threads
6:30 p.m. – 10:00 p.m. The Don Kelley Band
10:30 p.m. – 2:00 a.m. David Tanner & Honky Tonk-Orama

Friday October 3rd
11:00 a.m. – 2:15 p.m. Dave Cox
2:30 p.m. – 6:00 p.m. Eileen Rose & Silver Threads
6:30 p.m. – 10:00 p.m. The Don Kelley Band
10:30 p.m. – 2:00 a.m. Brazilbilly

Saturday October 4th
10:00 a.m. – 2:15 p.m. Rachael Hester & The Tennessee Walkers
2:30 p.m. – 6:00 p.m. Monte Good & Honky Tonk Heroes
6:30 p.m. – 10:00 p.m. The Don Kelley Band
10:30 p.m. – 2:00 a.m. Brazilbilly

Sunday October 5th
10:30 a.m. – 11:45 a.m. Sunday Morning Gospel & Fellowship
12:00 p.m. – 2:15 p.m. John & Lois Shepherd
2:30 p.m. – 6:00 p.m. Rachael Hester & The Tennessee Walkers
6:30 p.m. – 10:00 p.m. Nashville Skyline
10:30 p.m. – 2:00 a.m. Don Kelley & Friends

Monday October 6th
11:00 a.m. – 2:15 p.m. John & Lois Shepherd
2:30 p.m. – 6:00 p.m. Dave Cox
6:30 p.m. – 10:00 p.m. John England & The Western Swingers
10:30 p.m. – 2:00 a.m. Monte Good & Honky Tonk Heroes

Tuesday October 7th
11:00 a.m. – 2:15 p.m. John & Lois Shepherd
2:30 p.m. – 6:00 p.m. Pork McElhinny
6:30 p.m. – 10:00 p.m. Scott Icenogle & A-11
10:30 p.m. – 2:00 a.m. The Tennessee High Top All Stars

Wednesday October 8th
11:00 a.m. – 2:15 p.m. Pork McElhinny
2:30 p.m. – 6:00 p.m. Rachael Hester & The Tennessee Walkers
6:30 p.m. – 10:00 p.m. The Don Kelley Band
10:30 p.m. – 2:00 a.m. Sarah Gayle Meech

Thursday October 9th
11:00 a.m. – 2:15 p.m. Dave Cox
2:30 p.m. – 6:00 p.m. Eileen Rose & Silver Threads
6:30 p.m. – 10:00 p.m. The Don Kelley Band
10:30 p.m. – 2:00 a.m. Sarah Gayle Meech

Friday October 10th
11:00 a.m. – 2:15 p.m. Dave Cox
2:30 p.m. – 6:00 p.m. Eileen Rose & Silver Threads
6:30 p.m. – 10:00 p.m. The Don Kelley Band
10:30 p.m. – 2:00 a.m. Brazilbilly

Saturday October 11th
11:00 a.m. – 2:15 p.m. Rachael Hester & The Tennessee Walkers
2:30 p.m. – 6:00 p.m. Monte Good & Honky Tonk Heroes
6:30 p.m. – 10:00 p.m. The Don Kelley Band
10:30 p.m. – 2:00 a.m. Brazilbilly

Sunday October 12th
10:30 a.m. – 11:45 a.m. Sunday Morning Gospel & Fellowship
12:00 p.m. – 2:15 p.m. John & Lois Shepherd
2:30 pm – 6:00 p.m. Rachael Hester & The Tennessee Walkers
6:30 p.m. – 10:00 p.m. Nashville Skyline
10:30 p.m. – 2:00 a.m. Don Kelley & Friends

Monday October 13th
11:00 a.m. – 2:15 p.m. John & Lois Shepherd
2:30 p.m. – 6:00 p.m. Dave Cox
6:30 p.m. – 10:00 p.m. John England & The Western Swingers
10:30 p.m. – 2:00 a.m. Monte Good & Honky Tonk Heroes

Tuesday October 14th
11:00 a.m. – 2:15 p.m. John & Lois Shepherd
2:30 p.m. – 6:00 p.m. Pork McElhinny
6:30 p.m. – 10:00 p.m. Rachael Hester & The Tennessee Walkers
10:30 p.m. – 2:00 a.m. Tennessee High Top All Stars

Wednesday October 15th
11:00 a.m. – 2:15 p.m. Pork McElhinny
2:30 p.m. – 6:00 p.m. Rachael Hester & The Tennessee Walkers
6:30 p.m. – 10:00 p.m. The Don Kelley Band
10:30 p.m. – 2:00 a.m. Lane Kristian & The Jakehead Mob

Thursday October 16th
11:00 a.m. – 2:15 p.m. Dave Cox
2:30 p.m. – 5:00 p.m. Eileen Rose & Silver Threads
6:30 p.m. – 10:00 p.m. The Don Kelley Band
10:30 p.m. – 2:00 a.m. Sarah Gayle Meech

Friday October 17th
11:00 a.m. – 2:15 p.m. Dave Cox
2:30 p.m. – 6:00 p.m. Eileen Rose & Silver Threads
6:30 p.m. – 10:00 p.m. The Don Kelley Band
10:30 p.m. – 2:00 a.m. Brazilbilly

Saturday October 18th
11:00 a.m. – 2:15 p.m. Rachael Hester & The Tennessee Walkers
2:30 p.m. – 6:00 p.m. Monte Good & Honky Tonk Heroes
6:30 p.m. – 10:00 p.m. The Don Kelley Band
10:30 p.m. – 2:00 a.m. Brazilbilly

Sunday October 19th
10:30 a.m. – 11:45 a.m. Sunday Morning Gospel & Fellowship
12:00 p.m. – 2:15 p.m. John & Lois Shepherd
2:30 pm – 6:00 p.m. Rachael Hester & The Tennessee Walkers
6:30 p.m. – 10:00 p.m. Nashville Skyline
10:30 p.m. – 2:00 a.m. Don Kelley & Friends

Monday October 20th
11:00 a.m. – 2:15 p.m. John & Lois Shepherd
2:30 p.m. – 6:00 p.m. Dave Cox
6:30 p.m. – 10:00 p.m. John England & The Western Swingers
10:30 p.m. – 2:00 a.m. Monte Good & Honky Tonk Heroes

Tuesday October 21st
11:00 a.m. – 2:15 p.m. John & Lois Shepherd
2:30 p.m. – 6:00 p.m. Pork McElhinny
6:30 p.m. – 10:00 p.m. Scott Icenogle & A-11
10:30 p.m. – 2:00 a.m. Tennessee High Top All Stars

Wednesday October 22nd
11:00 a.m. – 2:15 p.m. Pork McElhinny
2:30 p.m. – 6:00 p.m. Rachael Hester & The Tennessee Walkers
6:30 p.m. – 10:00 p.m. The Don Kelley Band
10:30 p.m. – 2:00 a.m. Sarah Gayle Meech

Thursday October 23rd
11:00 a.m. – 2:15 p.m. Dave Cox
2:30 p.m. – 6:00 p.m. Eileen Rose & Silver Threads
6:30 p.m. – 10:00 p.m. The Don Kelley Band
10:30 p.m. – 2:00 a.m. Sarah Gayle Meech

Friday October 24th
11:00 a.m. – 2:15 p.m. Dave Cox
2:30 p.m. – 6:00 p.m. Elio Giordano & Silver Threads
6:30 p.m. – 10:00 p.m. The Don Kelley Band
10:30 p.m. – 2:00 a.m. Brazilbilly

Saturday October 25th
11:00 a.m. – 2:15 p.m. Rachael Hester & The Tennessee Walkers
2:30 p.m. – 6:00 p.m. Monte Good & Honky Tonk Heroes
6:30 p.m. – 10:00 p.m. The Don Kelley Band
10:30 p.m. – 2:00 a.m. Brazilbilly

Sunday October 26th
10:30 a.m. – 11:45 a.m. Sunday Morning Gospel & Fellowship
12:00 p.m. – 2:15 p.m. John & Lois Shepherd
2:30 pm – 6:00 p.m. Rachael Hester & The Tennessee Walkers
6:30 p.m. – 10:00 p.m. Nashville Skyline
10:30 p.m. – 2:00 a.m. Don Kelley & Friends

Monday October 27th
11:00 a.m. – 2:15 p.m. John & Lois Shepherd
2:30 p.m. – 6:00 p.m. Dave Cox
6:30 p.m. – 10:00 p.m. John England & The Western Swingers
10:30 p.m. – 2:00 a.m. Monte Good & Honky Tonk Heroes

Tuesday October 28th
11:00 a.m. – 2:15 p.m. John & Lois Shepherd
2:30 p.m. – 6:00 p.m. Pork McElhinny
6:30 p.m. – 10:00 p.m. Rachael Hester & The Tennessee Walkers
10:30 p.m. – 2:00 a.m. Tennessee High Top All Stars

Wednesday October 29th
11:00 a.m. – 2:15 p.m. Pork McElhinny
2:30 p.m. – 6:00 p.m. Rachael Hester & The Tennessee Walkers
6:30 p.m. – 10:00 p.m. The Don Kelley Band
10:30 p.m. – 2:00 a.m. Lane Kristian & The Jakehead Mob

Thursday October 30th
11:00 a.m. – 2:15 p.m. Dave Cox
2:30 p.m. – 6:00 p.m. Eileen Rose & Silver Threads
6:30 p.m. – 10:00 p.m. The Don Kelley Band
10:30 p.m. – 2:00 a.m. Sarah Gayle Meech

Friday October 31st
11:00 a.m. – 2:15 p.m. Dave Cox
2:30 p.m. – 6:00 p.m. Eileen Rose & Silver Threads
6:30 p.m. – 10:00 p.m. The Don Kelley Band
10:30 p.m. – 2:00 a.m. Sarah Gayle Meech

Twitter Twitter label
Follow us on Twitter!
Facebook Facebook label
Become our fan on Facebook!
Special Events Events label
Got a big event coming up? Make it a night to remember!
Band Band label
Find out who's playing when at Robert's
Calendar Calendar label
Get official Robert's Western World merchandise here.